IMG_7877-Modifica Web.jpg
 
 
 
 

Gravel C

carbon-fiber frame, handmade in italy. 

Full speed on dirt

High-performance gravel machine

 

Gravel C is a carbon-fiber handmade frame, built to tackle efficiently gravel roads.

This is the frame in the Full Dynamix range that you want for challenging situations, gravel grindings and aggressive riding styles.

The lightness of the carbon fiber and the racing geometry will make for a bike that is extremely efficient in rhythm changes and responds well to sudden accelerations.

Gravel C presents all the features required by an expert cyclist, who knows the ultimate in bicycle technology and wants to race on uneven ground at full speed.

IMG_7885 Web.jpg

Handmade in Italy

HERE’S WHY EVERY GRAVEL C FRAME IS CRAFTED BY ITALIAN ARTISANS

The Full Dynamix frames are artisanal products built with the tube-to-tube construction. An exclusive combination of patient handcrafting and precision instruments.

In the era of product standardization and frames that are mass produced with moulds in the Far East, we believe in the value of Italian craftsmen that taught the world how to build bicycles.

But ours is not just a choice tied to the glorious Italian frame building tradition.

There are 3 reasons that justify the manufacturing of our gravel carbon frames by Italian artisans:

  • Bonding the tubes together with carbon layers allows to control with great precision the width and the different layering of the material, so the frame is particularly suitable for absorbing the vibrations of the irregular terrain.

  • Being in complete control of the building process gives us the possibility to keep testing and improving the innovative solutions we find in the development phase.

  • Handcrafting the frames is the only way to create a product that is unique for you, the cyclist, and custom-made starting from your body measurements.

 
 

Gravel technologies

The technologies of the frame are the result of studies and experiments that revolve around gravel cycling, developed by testing the outcome of every one of our choices directly on white roads.

 
 
telaio-full-carbon-gravel-c.jpg

full carbon 3k Frame

Even in gravel, a frame meant for competitions must reach an excellent ratio between lightness and stiffness. For this reason, Gravel C is created entirely from carbon 3K, the material that makes it so efficient/high-performance. Thanks to the tube-to-tube building construction and to systems that eliminate the air and the dust during the manufacturing process, Gravel C grants you the absolute certainty of a stiff and finished frame. 


FRONT AND REAR THRU-AXLE

Gravel C presents a thru-axle both in the fork and in the rear triangle. Opposed to the quick release, the thru-axle increases the stiffness and eases the riding when you pedal at high speed, even though the terrain is particularly irregular and could make it difficult for you to control your bike.


sterzo-conico-gravel.jpg

TAPERED HEAD TUBE

When things get rough but you still don't want to give up speed, your bicycle should convey you a sensation of great reliability. That's why we chose to equip Gravel C with a tapered head tube: the lower base, being larger, enhances the steering stiffness, giving you a better control of your bike when turning. Show all your riding technique and race full speed towards the podium.

Specs

Frame

  • Frame: full carbon and  3K frame in fibra di carbonio e aramide

  • Fork: full carbon monocoque tapered fork with thru-axle 

  • Weight: 1.180 gr (medium size), with all parts except thru-axle

  • Cable routing: internal

Groupset

  • Bottom bracket: PressFit BB92

  • Groupset compatibility: X1 and X2 compatible, Di2/EPS compatible

Components

  • Brakes: Hydraulic disc brakes Flat Mount

  • Seatpost diameter: 27.2 mm

  • Headset: 1"1/8 top, 1"1/2 bottom

  • Hangers: Ergal interchangeable rear hangers 

  • Rear thru-axle: 142x12 mm

 

 

Wheels

  • Tire clearance: 700 x 41 mm / 650 b x 50 mm.

Geometry

 
geometria-gravel-c.png
 
 
 
 
 TagliaXSSMLXLXXL
A1Seat tube (center to top)450500520550570595
BEffective top tube505520550570590610
CHead tube105120140165200225
DSeat tube angle747473.573.57373
EChainstay length435435435435435435
FBottom bracket Offset707070707070
GOffset505050505050
HHead tube angle70.57171.571.57272
OWheelbase573584604625635655
PFork height395395395395395395
IWheel size700 x 41 c700 x 41 c700 x 41 c700 x 41 c700 x 41 c700 x 41 c

Looking for more information about Gravel C?

Fill out the form below. We'll get in touch to answer all the questions you might have about Gravel C!

Fill out the form below